Les activités de l'INTRIQ

<< <  Page  2 sur 8  > >>

mai 10, 2017

When : Wednesday, May 10th, 2017

Where : Pavillon Lassonde, Polytechnique Montréal

Organizers : Young INTRIQ researchers in collaboration with the INTRIQ Technological transfer & partnership committee

More information and registration on the event web site at IQID2017

nov. 25, 2016

CONFETI (CONFérence ÉTudiante de l'INTRIQ) is a yearly student conference sponsored by the INTRIQ. It attracts graduate students and post-docs in the fields of physics, mathematics, computer science and engineering working on quantum computing related projects.

Where and when
The conference will take place on January 10-12, 2017 at the Hôtel Château Bromont in Bromont, Québec.

Schedule 
Click here

Registration
Click here

 

avril 1, 2016

Journée de formation en information quantique offerte aux Professeurs de cégep

Lundi 6 juin 2016 de 9:00 à 16:30
Université de Sherbrooke, Faculté des sciences, local D3-2035

 

Membres

Directeur


Bertrand Reulet
Dépt. de 
physique

Université de Sherbrooke

Directeur scientifique

Gilles Brassard
Dépt. d'informatique

Université de Montréal

   

Professeurs chercheurs dans les universités québécoises


Alexandre Blais
Dépt. de physique
Université de Sherbrooke


Michel Boyer
Dépt. d'nformatique
Université de Montréal

 
Yves Bérubé-Lauzière
Dépt. génie élect. & inf.
Université de Sherbrooke

 
Lillian Childress
Dépt. de physique
Université McGill

 
William A. Coish
Dépt. de physique
Université McGill

 
Claude Crépeau
Dépt. d'informatique
Université McGill

 
Glen Evenbly
Dépt. de physique
Université de Sherbrooke

 
Sébastien Francoeur
Dépt. de génie physique
École Polytechnique

 
Guillaume Gervais
Dépt. de physique
Université McGill

 
Nicolas Godbout
Dépt. de génie physique
École Polytechnique

 
Peter Grütter
Dépt. de physique
Université McGill

 
Hong Guo
Dépt. de physique
Université McGill

 
Michael Hilke
Dépt. de physique
Université McGill

 Stéphane Kena-Cohen
Dépt. de génie physique
École Polytechnique

 
Richard MacKenzie
Dépt. de physique
Université de Montréal

 
Michel Pioro-Ladrière
Dépt. de physique
Université de Sherbrooke

 

 
David Poulin
Dépt. de physique
Université de Sherbrooke

 
Louis Salvail
Dépt. d'nformatique
Université de Montréal

 
Jack Sankey
Dépt. de physique
Université McGill

 
Denis Seletskiy
Dépt. de génie physique
École Polytechnique


Thomas Szkopek
Dépt. génie élect. & inf.
Université McGill
 

     

 Professeurs chercheurs de Collège 

 

Jérôme Bourassa
Département de Physique
Cégep de Granby

 

Jocelyn Savard
Département de Physique
Cégep de Sainte-Foy

   

   

Professeurs chercheurs à l'extérieur du Québec

 

Anne Broadbent
Département de Mathématiques et de Statistique
Université d’Ottawa

 

Frédéric Dupuis
Département d'informatique
Masaryk University

Andrew Sachrajda
Conseil national de recherchesdu Canada - Ottawa

 

 

Postdoctorants

Nom de l'étudiant Directeur et codirecteur(s)
Keyan Bennaceur Reulet, Bertrand; Gervais, Guillaume
Xiaobin Chen Guo, Hong
Nicolas Delfosse Poulin, David
Simon Pierre Desrosiers Crépeau, Claude
Nicolas Didier Clerk, Aashish; Blais, Alexandre
Nicolas Doiron-Leyraud Gervais, Guillaume
Matthias Fitzi Salvail, Louis
Arne Grimsmo Blais, Alexandre
Abdeladim Guermoune Hilke, Michael
Margaret Haiganouch Magdesian Grutter, Peter
Julia Hildmann Coish, William; Clerk, Aashish
Lu Li Mi, Zetian
Farzaneh Mahvash Szkopek, Thomas
Anja Metelmann Clerk, Aashish
Gabriel Monette Francoeur, Sébastien
Tina Mueller Sankey, Jack
Édouard Pinsolle Reulet, Bertrand
Farzad Qassemi Blais, Alexandre; Pioro-Ladrière, Michel; Poulin, David; Reulet, Bertrand
Hugo Ribeiro Clerk, Aashish; Coish, William
Aldilene Saraiva Souza Guo, Hong
Stéphane Virally Reulet, Bertrand
Qi Wang Mi, Zetian
Miyahara Yoichi Grutter, Peter
Lei Zhang Guo, Hong

 

Doctorants

Nom de l'étudiant Directeur et codirecteur(s)
Mohamed AbdelGhany Szkopek, Thomas
Bandar AlOtaibi Mi, Zetian
Giulia Alberini Crépeau, Claude
Abeer Barasheed Sankey, Jack
Félix Beaudoin Coish, William
Alaric Bergeron Francoeur, Sébastien
Alexandre Bibeau-Delisle Brassard, Gilles
Saeed Bohloul Guo, Hong
Christian Boudreault MacKenzie, Richard
Chloé Bureau-Oxton Pioro-Ladrière, Michel
Charles Alexandre Bédard Brassard, Gilles
Julien Camirand-Lemyre Pioro-Ladrière, Michel
Mathieu Cesar Guo, Hong
Yi-Lu Chang Mi, Zetian
Ying-chin Chen Guo, Hong
Mohammad Chowdhury Mi, Zetian
Michael Coates Guo, Hong
Gheorghe Comanici Panangaden, Prakash
Ashifiqua Connie Mi, Zetian
Benjamin D'Anjou Coish, William
Guillaume Dauphinais Poulin, David
Simon-Pierre Desrosiers Crépeau, Claude
Maxime Dion Fournier, Patrick
Mehrdad Djavid Mi, Zetian
Gabriel Droulers Drouin, Dominique; Pioro-Ladrière, Michel
Pierre-Francois Duc Gervais, Guillaume
Guillaume Duclos-Cianci Poulin, David
Anusar Farooqi Panangaden, Prakash
Jean-Charles Forgues Reulet, Bertrand
Myriam Francoeur Francoeur, Sébastien
Peter Gaskell Szkopek, Thomas
Kui Gong Guo, Hong
Claude Gravel Brassard, Gilles
Ann-Lauriene Haag Grutter, Peter
Xueguang Han Mi, Zetian
Mohammed Harb Guo, Hong
Patrick Harvey-Collard Pioro-Ladrière, Michel
Kaiwen Hu Szkopek, Thomas
Pavithran Iyer Poulin, David
Sara Zafar Jafarzadeh Brassard, Gilles
Erika Janitz Childress, Lilian
Raza Ali Kazmi Crépeau, Claude
Golam Kibria Mi, Zetian
Xianghua Kong Guo, Hong
Abhishek Kumar Coish, William
Dany Lachance-Quirion Allen, Claudine; Pioro-Ladrière, Michel
Mahabadi Ladan Crépeau, Claude
Kevin Lalumière Blais, Alexandre
François Lamirande Brassard, Gilles
Patrick Lavoie Francoeur, Sébastien
Mohamed Layouni Crépeau, Claude
Binh Huy Le Mi, Zetian
Marc-Antoine Lemonde Clerk, Aashish
Yukun Li Mi, Zetian
Wenbo Liu Mi, Zetian
Monserratt Lopez Grutter, Peter
Carolin Lunemann Salvail, Louis
Wendy-Julie Madore Godbout, Nicolas
Rigby Matthew Grutter, Peter
Delan McGuire Guo, Hong
Francois Michaud Pioro-Ladrière, Michel
Vincent Michaud-Vioux Guo, Hong
Samuel Ranellucci Tapp, Alain
Paul Raymond-Robichaud Brassard, Gilles
Christoph Reinhardt Sankey, Jack
Antoine Roy-Gobeil Grutter, Peter
David Roy-Guay Pioro-Ladrière, Michel; Morris, Denis
Arsène Sabas Boyer, Michel
Sharif Sadaf Mi, Zetian
Benno Salwey Brassard, Gilles; Tapp, Alain; Wolf, Stefan
Benjamin Schmidt Gervais, Guillaume
Zeno Schumacher Grutter, Peter
Qing Shi Guo, Hong
Fan Shizhao Mi, Zetian
Andie Sigler Panangaden, Prakash
Jean-Raymond Simard Crépeau, Claude
Kevin Spahr Reulet, Bertrand
Andreas Spielhofer Grutter, Peter
Philippe St-Jean Francoeur, Sébastien
Mohammad Hadi Tavakoli-Dastjerdi Mi, Zetian
Karl Thibault Reulet, Bertrand
David Touchette Brassard, Gilles; Tapp, Alain
Alexander Vlasov Gervais, Guillaume; Szkopek, Thomas
Renjie Wang Mi, Zetian
Eric Whiteway Hilke, Michael
Victor Yu Hilke, Michael
Gul Zeb Szkopek, Thomas
Shaofei Zhang Mi, Zetian
Gabriel Éthier-Majcher Francoeur, Sébastien

 

Maîtrises 

Nom de l'étudiant Directeur et codirecteur(s)
Abdulrahman Al-lahham Brassard, Gilles
Adam B.-Bolduc Blais, Alexandre
Costin Badescu Panangaden, Prakash
Simon Bernard Sankey, Jack
Vincent Bouliane Blais, Alexandre
Samuel Boutin Blais, Alexandre
Francis Bulota Godbout, Nicolas
Yongzhi Chen Crépeau, Claude
Xavier Coiteux-Roy Brassard, Gilles
Philippe Decoste Godbout, Nicolas
Gabriel Droulers Drouin, Dominique; Pioro-Ladrière, Michel
Tyler Enright Grutter, Peter
Ibrahim Fakih Szkopek, Thomas
Shizhao Fan Mi, Zetian
Marie-Lou Gendron-Marsolais MacKenzie, Richard
Clément Godfrin Pioro-Ladrière, Michel
Jonathan Graveline Reulet, Bertrand
Edgard Hadad Salvail, Louis
Nicholas Hemsworth Szkopek, Thomas
Samuel Houle Reulet, Bertrand
Artem Kaznatcheev Panangaden, Prakash
Saeed Khan Clerk, Aashish
Elyes Khettal Godbout, Nicolas
Loutfi Kuret Childress, Lilian
Benjamin Levitan Clerk, Aashish
Yassaei Mahshid Crépeau, Claude
Anthoni Manseau Reulet, Bertrand
Aaron Mascaro Grutter, Peter
Francois Michaud Pioro-Ladrière, Michel; Charlebois, Serge
Shouvik Mukherjee Mi, Zetian
Emilie Pelchat Poulin, David
Matei Petrescu Gervais, Guillaume
Anne-Laurence Phaneuf-L'Heureux Francoeur, Sébastien
Pericles Philippopoulos Coish, William
Gabriel Poulin-Lamarre Sachrajda, Andrew; Pioro-Ladrière, Michel
Jean-Philippe Richard Pioro-Ladrière, Michel; Drouin, Dominique
Jonathan Rioux Brassard, Gilles
Anne-Marie Roy Pioro-Ladrière, Michel
Antoine Roy-Gobeil Grutter, Peter
Baptiste Royer Blais, Alexandre
François Saint-Jacques Brassard, Gilles
Jean-Olivier Simoneau Reulet, Bertrand
Nhung Hong Tran Mi, Zetian
Samuel Tremblay Allen, Claudine; Pioro-Ladrière, Michel
Yvan Ung MacKenzie, Richard
Evelyn Wainewright Anne Broadbent
Zhiyu Wang Mi, Zetian
Alex Wicha Hilke, Michael
Nan Yang Crépeau, Claude
Wayne Yang Hilke, Michael

 

Page précédente : Média  Page suivante : Nous joindre